Skip Navigation

Alumni Memorial Mass /

Sunday, October 20, 2024

Alumni Memorial Mass

2024 Alumni Homecoming Weekend

Honoring Our Deceased Alumni & Faculty/Staff Members

For all of our alumni, classmates and friends: Eternal rest, grant unto them, O Lord, and let perpetual light shine upon them. 

Join the Archbishop Carroll High School Alumni Association in remembering deceased alumni and classmates, faculty and friends. 

Sunday, October 20

Carroll Chapel

Time TBD
Memorial Mass
Presided by TBD

Sign up here soon to attend

Deceased Alumni

In Memory of...    
Our Carroll Alumni, Classmates and Friends:

 

Class of 1965

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   

Philip A. Abell   
George Philip Bach   
Larry L. Barga   
Gary Bent
Anita K. (Kelble) Bentley   
Rosemarie (Nolan) Braner   
Carol A. (McLaughlin) Bunn   
Rosita Campana   
Steven Davies   
Jan Davis
Daniel W. Dircksen
Mary E. Dohr   
Susan (Bereczky) Dudbridge   
Daniel J. Elmlinger   
James R. Fiely   
Linda S. (Jakobowski) Fisher
Randolph J. Forrester   
Mike Harakay   
Pamela S. (Paschal) Harbin   
Patrick J. Hohner   
Lawrence E. Kier   
Jane (Beckett) Koepfer*   
Andrew R. Kraus
Kenneth L. Kuhbander   
George E. Kuntz III*
Rita M. (Fecke) Manchester   
Thomas P. Mangeot
Abraham J. Mantle   
Judith D. McCormick
William “Bill” R. McGowan
Joseph P. McHale   
Michael R. Medisch   
Jerome L. Meeks   
Dale J. Middleton   
Patricia A. (Fares) Mikus   
Ronald L. Mock   
Robert E. Mudd
Patrick W. O’Neil   
Donna D. (Dean) Oram
Charles “Chuck” W. Palmer   
Mary J. (Bangerter) Parlett   
Jim Pfeiffenberger   
James W. Pflaum   
Maureen E. (Endres) Robedeau   
James F. Russell
Kathleen (Bentz) Sanders  
David E. Schaaf 
Norma J. (Chmiel) Seaberg   
Judith C. (Miller) Shannon   
Richard “Dick” E. Sherman   
Michael L. Smith
Onorina M. Stolfo
Daniel J. Sullivan   
John F. Taylor   
Susan C. (Handle) Terbay   
Michael P. Waker   
Suzanne M. Webb   
John F. Wellmeier   
Michael A. Wood
 

Class of 1966

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Angela M. (Delabar) Bergsman   
Diane Elaine Bishop
Carol Booth   
Joseph R. DeBrower   
Bonita L. Franz   
Robert J. Glaser   
William J. Glass   
James E. Hanby   
James S. Heiser
Susan K. (Kelly) Hogrefe   
Eugene F. Jackson   
Karen A. (Hurr) Jones   
Linda J. (Gruber) Jordan   
Michael Kelly   
Timothy J. Lanahan   
Virginia “Ginny” M. Link   
Mary Alice Luttrell   
Rosina Manzo   
Marcia A. (Grasse) McCann   
Robert M. Metzler   
Janet (Piker) Million   
April J. (Milord) Mitas   
Mark R. Montgomery   
Bonnie L. (Stammen) Pilgrim   
Ronald L. Reigelsperger   
Jeanne A. (Neatherton) Rotterman   
Richard P. Roy   
Christine A. (Luttrell) Seilhamer   
Rolanda "Randy" M. Soucy   
Christine M. Sweetman   
Anthony S. Tangeman   
Kathleen L. (Dancer) Toops*   
Sharon (Baer) Turner
Karen (Baer) Weller   
Darlene (Osterday) Williams   
Michael A. Wiselogel   
Robert L. Wourms   
Anthony J. Zabielski
 

Class of 1967

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   

R. Jeffrey Baker   
Frederick Borgert   
Carol L. Chmiel
Joseph Dirck   
Joseph E. Donovan   
William J. Edgar   
John Edwards   
Camilla Endres   
Virginia A. (Schoenlein) Heck   
Jack Hedges   
Richard Henz   
Dale Hess   
Michael D. Hohner   
Doug F. Jack  
Robert “Bob” Kaiser, Sr. 
Phil Lake   
Michael Lee
Paul Lemming   
Eileen (Westendorf) Long
Maria (Dimitri) Lowman
Vincent L. Luckoski   
Fred Maschino
James P. McCarthy   
Michael Milord
Lynda C. Nash   
Joseph E. Nieberding   
Mike Rieser   
Anna (Anello) Shock   
Mark Stauffer   
Michael D. Stewart   
Ralph Tobe   
James Willenborg   
Susan (Gifford) Zimmer
 

Class of 1968

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Nancy Ackrill
Gerald S. Allison
Richard Bailey   
Christina (Toscani) Belle   
Robert Berning   
John E. Bucher   
Donald Carlisle
William H. Chmiel   
Ronald L. Courter   
Fred L. Duff   
Donna M. (Archer) England   
Ralph Fecke
Christine “Chris” (Iselin) Foust
Domenico Germano
Carolyn Breitenstein-Guenther   
Nancy (Hampton) Hammond
Catherine (Downey) Hatfield
Kathleen Hohman
Anthony C. Jordan   
Daniel J. Kazee   
John L. Lauer
Mary Leach   
David B. Lemming
Donald Lemming   
Ruth A. Moosbrugger-McGarvey   
Charles R. Merrick
Rebecca M. (Moeller) Moore   
Ralph P. Petrosino
Vinnie Ruddy
David F. Schlosser   
Lin Stoudt   
Dorothy (Harshman) Sutton   
William R. Vernon
Richard Voss   
Gerald “Jerry” Yahna


Class of 1969

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   

Donna (King) Atchison   
Mary Ellen (Taylor) Betz   
Christine B. (Henneman) Biersack
Martin R. Burger
Marilyn R. (Baer) Culberson   
Kathy (Sutermaster) Curl
Ann (Steinbicker) DeGreen
Gary Dorsten
William “Bill” F. Forsthoefel
Barbara K. (Rotterman) Grobmyer
Virginia A. (Hicks) Hix
James A. Klosterman
Timothy J. McCarthy
Roy M. Montgomery
John S. Murray   
Richard Nash   
Beverly A. (Pease) Ossege
Nancy E. (Baron) Paessun   
Kenneth E. Reigelsperger   
Robert E. Schneider
James J. Stammen   
Robert P. Stauffer   
Roger W. Stucke
Mark Wiselogel
 

Class of 1970

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   
 
Joseph A. Abell
Ted Andrews
Edwin R. Babbitt   
Robert Bach   
Kenneth J. Belcher   
Theodore "Ted" Borger   
Kathleen Brennan
Robert B. Brewster   
Dennis J. Chauncey
Steven R. Clinton
Michael R. Cochran   
Mary M. (Winkeljohn) Colvard   
Michael D. Dailey   
Donald Firment   
Michael A. Fisher
Janet (Ernstes) Forsthoefel   
Marjorie (Lawrence) Forsthoefel   
Thomas Grycz   
Dennis Herrin   
Karen E. Hixson   
Douglas Karlzen   
David T. Lauer   
Michael K. Lonsert   
Rita (Hagler) Manganaro   
Joan Milano   
Barbara L. (Sauerland) Mitchell   
Christopher Morgan
William “Bill” F. Morter   
Mark Oldiges   
Patricia (Fletcher) Pfeiffenberger   
Daniel J. Rogers
John F. Sheffs   
Kristine M. (Kessel) Thurman   
Daniel Wehner   
Diane A. Wourms*
 

Class of 1971

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   
 
Philip M. Ayers   
Constance R. (Bohac) Barber   
John Timothy Bennett   
Patrick J. Carrothers   
Gary Lee Clinton   
Kenneth E. Davis
Charles “Steve” Flickinger
William G. Flohre
Donald J. Frommeyer   
James D. Frommeyer   
Peter K. Hagler   
Eugene A. Harbrecht 
Michael P. Harnett  
Daniel T. Horn
Janee (Mulvihill) Kinney   
Donald E. Lebkisher
Ralph Lemming   
Paula L. (McDonough) Lyon   
Miriam C. (Marlin) Mansfield   
Kevin McCarthy   
Thomas O. McCartney   
Michael L. Miller   
Karin J. (Lowery) Minor   
Robert “Pat” Neatherton   
Timothy P. O'Kane   
Michael J. Parker
Barbara A. (Downs) Powers   
James Prestel   
William “Bill” Riggs, Sr.   
Gerald J. Rupp   
Salane “Sally” M. Saberton   
Beverly A. (Suhr) Sayer   
John Smith   
Patrick Sullivan   
Clair Ann (Haller) Tinney   
Carl E. Ware   
James Williams   
Gloria (Wist) Wiseman
Joellen (Koepnick) Wood
 

Class of 1972

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   

Ruth (Straukamp) Beard
Kathy S. (Frederick) Bodner
Mary Beth (Neatherton) Bruchs   
John W. Cheers   
Marita Rose Clement   
Daniel P. Davis
Michael J. Davis   
Elaine T. Denault   
William C. Dickerson   
Robert E. Dietz   
Eric A. Donofrio   
Mary Louise Doyle   
James J. Enright, Jr.   
Leonard K. Esken   
Jolene (Blatz) Frazier   
Mark W. Gerhard*   
Debra A. (Somuk) Henderson   
Michael Earl Johnson   
Marian J. Klosterman   
Timothy S. Kuntz   
Karl Kuopos, Jr.   
Daniel J. Lefeld
William McLaughlin
Robert Merrick   
Rebecca M. (Schulte) Morris   
Julie (Anderson) Mosher
Thomas Mullin   
Michael M. O'Keefe   
Roland Penney   
James C. Shultz   
Lawrence M. Skantze
Mary Ann (Tritschler) Slater
Denny R. Slyder   
Janet (Phelan) Smith   
John S. Vadnais   
Stephen M. VanDegrift   
Kimberly Ann (Guthrie) Werner
Charles E. Zajbel
 

Class of 1973

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   

Cheryl L. (Saylor) Aubin   
Daniel E. Baer, Sr.   
John Belcher   
David S. Coons   
Jerome L. Csizma   
Theodore “Ted” G. Fecke
Carole A. Frommeyer   
James M. Gambill   
John T. Geis   
Brian L. Goecke  
Debra A. (Henz) Hammock 
Laszlo F. Hary   
Vanessa (Alfaro) Jamison
Michael F. Janik   
Deanna L. (Durbin) Johnson   
W. Michael Kazee   
James R. Keller   
Susan M. (Thaman) Knight
Gregory J. Lacon   
Beverly A. (Amatulli) Lightner*
Robert S. Lynn
Michael E. Manuszak   
Michael J. Peterman
Gary J. Reagan  
Timmie J. Roberts 
Carol R. Robinson   
Robert C. Rotterman
Glenn T. Roudebush
John W. Syx   
Stephen J. Toscani
Paula S. (Travis) Wehner   
Sharon (Baxter) Weltner   
Herbert D. Wiley
Bobbie (Vadnais) Wright
Anne E. Yahle
 

Class of 1974

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   

Theresa A. (Adducchio) Ankeny   
David Arnold   
Thomas Beran
Patrick Blake   
Kathy (McCoart) Borgman-Sproul
William M. Clark
Robert E. Clement
Mary A. (Vadnais) Dagg
Mark P. Franz   
Cay Ann (Beard) Freels
Joe Galyon   
June M. (Martyr) Geist
Barbara A. (Dastoli) Gruenzel   
Michael D. Haller
Joseph A. Hendrickson   
Jennifer S. (Wagner) Kelly   
Janell Grace (Postawski) Klippel   
Thomas Klotz   
David E. Kohler   
Christine R. (Volz) Kuntz   
Jane M. Lefeld   
Mark A. Luckoski
Michael J. Lush   
Vernon L. Mangold
Lee E. Miller   
Mary K. (Hoenie) Moore   
Steve A. Moorman 
Patricia A. (Konicki) Ossege  
Lewis H. Poteet
Patrick F. Ryan   
Albert J. Scheckelhoff   
Malcolm E. Wiselogel   
Michael J. Young
Virginia A. (Koester) Zahora   
Leslie J. Zara
 

Class of 1975

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   

Mary T. (Reckner) Ault   
Mary Ellen (Muick) Beerck   
Michelle “Mickey” (Russell) Boniella
Patricia A. (Muran) Breitenstein   
Joanne (Drennen) Clodfelter
Jeffrey T. Fiely   
Mark A. Forsthoefel   
Mark A. Gastiger   
Terrence J. Hattan
Connie M. (Vondrell) Haussler   
Sue A. Hodapp   
Patrick J. Lawler
Linda G. (Fisher) Lewis
Edward D. Moran   
David Allen Mundey
Charles A. Poteet   
David A. Schock
Paula C. (Cannon) Schwab   
Albert Weidenborner   
Robert M. Wolodkiewicz
 

Class of 1976

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   

Steven Addison   
Daniel Amatulli
Dwayne Benincasa   
Brenda L. (Strassberg) Dixon   
Michael J. Dodaro   
Steven M. Ewald   
Cornelius A. Forster   
Nancy M. (Fenimore) Hale   
Michael J. Leitschuh
Diane L. (Peters) McCormick   
Annette “Toni” J. McGowan
Kenneth A. O’Bryan   
Daniel J. O’Kane
Roger A. Rondeau   
David M. Schutte   
Daniel R. Stein
 

Class of 1977

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   

David A. Deardurff
John R. Doran
Charles W. Farler   
Kathleen J. (Spang) Hallert   
Leona F. (Boehmer) Hensley   
Mary E. (McCall) Hudson   
Mike J. McClain
Lori E. (Herzing) Meade   
Jeff J. Menz   
Joseph T. Minch   
Paul J. O'Malley
Patrick Owens   
Debra L. (Howard) Patrick   
Raymond M. Strunk   
Bernard “Bernie” C. Williams   
Joseph J. Zimmer
 

Class of 1978

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Mary Bolton   
Kevin P. Burr   
Mark A. Chrowl   
Brenda (Brown) Farmer
Susan L. (Rotert) Fugate   
Cynthia M. Jordan   
Kathleen M. (Petersen) Luke   
Kathleen A. Madden
Ted A. McGarry   
Robert L. Miller   
Doug M. Moore
Michael P. Osgood   
Joseph A. Scheib   
Thomas F. Stueve   
Ronald E. Van Leeuwen   
Frederick Zainey
 

Class of 1979

(Candle to be carried by TBD)
 
David M. Austria   
Thomas Boellke  
Robert M. Brooks 
Gregory J. Davis   
Ronald J. Eavers
Connie A. Frazier   
Diana M. (Spoerl) Frebis
Robert J. Heckman   
Brian P. Howley   
Paul M. Kelly   
Michael W. Kinser
David J. Laux   
David A. McFarland   
Steven M. McNelly   
Ted A. Meineke   
Cynthia M. (Sprauer) Moore   
Deborah L. Plsek   
Anthony J. Roberts   
Stephanie L. (Stermer) Schardt   
George D. Shattuck   
Theresa M. Steinbruegge
Nicholas R. Zimmer
 

Class of 1980

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   
 
Mary Louise Baer
Brian P. Borgert
Gregory R. Deep   
David B. Dickens   
Susan M. Drees   
Brian F. Fecher   
John J. Forsthoefel   
Theresa M. Kilgallen   
Sinead (Walsh) McCray   
Michael T. Pienkowski   
Jeffery S. Rupp   
Andrew J. Sauter
 

Class of 1981

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   
 
Lisa R. Arnett   
Melissa A. (Bradburn) Blackburn   
Timothy E. Deger   
John C. Deis   
Charles E. Deppish   
Timothy J. Eifert   
Andrew N. Heil   
Tara J. (Roberts) Houtz   
Raymond J. Jackowski
Kenneth J. Kerley   
Steven M. Kinnison   
John J. Logel   
Timothy A. Marinelli
Maria C. Mazzae
Marla E. (Poncar) Remmerden
Nancy J. (Esterlin) Rosenfeld   
Gregory J. Schaefer
Charles L. Tyree
 

Class of 1982

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   

Robert Drees
Michael Hahn   
Kathleen A. (Yahle) Johnson   
Rob E. O' Grady   
Neil W. Pies   
John J. Twarek II
Saundra C. (Shattuck) Williamson
 

Class of 1983

(Candle to be carried by TBD)
 
Jana Ames   
Theresa A. (Miller) Coy
Thomas Ditonto
Dominic L. Franchina   
Michelle (D’Amico) Goodman
Christopher J. Kerley
Sara E. Lansing (Dana Walters)   
Joseph M. Monnin
Patrick M. Petersen   
David L. Vonderheide
Reema Zoumut
 

Class of 1984

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   

Jim Breisch
David Brown
Joseph Cash   
Kathleen (Bereda) Coning
Susan E. (Spahn) Johnson   
John J. Mazzae
Jacklyn M. (Tipton) McCreary   
Michele M. Nock   
Jennifer L. Schmidt
Beth (Alexander) Siouffi
Michelle A. (Martin) Steinohrt
 

Class of 1985

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Douglas A. Bellert   
David Cordrey
Patricia A. (Nugent) Greene   
John H. Lichtenberg   
Rosanne (Palmer) Mounts
 

Class of 1986

(Candle to be carried by TBD)
 
David H. Diesing
Marisa (Drake) Jackson   
Mark E. Mannix   
Pamela A. (Stautberg) Moffett   
Gary Pfeilsticker   
Kimberly A. (Riley) Richey   
Lori (Chorazewitz) Sporing   
Nancy (Birchfield) Wallis
 

Class of 1987

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Susan (Emerson) Bingamon   
Douglas M. Gantt   
Peter Jaworowski   
Michelle A. (DeMeo) Neely   
James A. Norbut
Denise A. Richardson   
Rachel L. (Greenwood) Rodgers   
W. Ben Schelker   
Joseph F. Szabo   
Eric D. Walters
Jennifer A. (Tucker) Wazgar   
Shannon Williams
 

Class of 1988

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   
 
Victor J. Brinkman
Ronald D. Roth
 

Class of 1989

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Christine M. Bochenek
Patrick Chong   
James "Scotty" Deaton   
Carl S. Lichtenberg   
Roger Tischler
 

Class of 1990

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   

Jurgen Hoffman
Kristina “Kris” (Toops) O'Neill
Nicholas L. Shackleford
 

Class of 1991

(Candle carried by TBD)

Okle A. Austin
David A. Douglas   
Chad S. Prikkel   
Marguerite R. Quijas   
Heather A. Whitener
 

Class of 1992

(Candle carried by TBD)   

Darlene (Wittman) Armitage   
David J. Osterfeld   
Kelly A. (Huff) Rueger
 

Class of 1993

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   

Stacey L. Benedetto
Christopher S. Brown
Michael D. Elder   
Michael S. Gallagher   
Jevon C. Griffin
Thomas G. Hamer   
Dennis E. Lawson
Eric J. Neff   
Teresa M. (Soller) Neuhauser   
Andrew J. Richards   
Shawn D. Tomys   
Scott R. Zimmerman
 

Class of 1994

(Candle carried by TBD)

Robert “Bobby” J. Coates   
John Paul Guttman   
Nathan A. Nickell
 

Class of 1995

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Robert “Bobby” L. Caspar III
Lt. Col. Neil C. Kessel   
Jeffrey M. McGrath
Kimberly S. Regan   
Andrew L. Sticka
 

Class of 1996

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Corinne J. Davis
Justin I. Gambrell
 

Class of 1997

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Michael Bauer
Christopher J. Byrd   
Lamont Harris   
Anthony L. Whitaker   
Matthew Williams
 

Class of 1998

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Rusty Courter   
Timothy Elwood
Elissa M. Frommeyer   
Jennifer Huelsman   
Nicole R. Swank   
Marcus C. Thibault   
Rebecca “Becky” Wolf
Jeffrey W. Ziegler
 

Class of 1999

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

James C. Roberts
 

Class of 2000

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Wendy Reed   
Jeremy Wildermuth
 

Class of 2001

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   
 
Ian Daubenmire   
Amy K. Ellis
 

Class of 2002

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Anna L. (Henderson) Irwin-Hines
Paul Jarnagin   
Scott M. Murphy
 

Class of 2003

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Arica N. Chambers
David M. Jennings   
Robert S. Petersen
Jack K. Thacker
Marysusan (Johnson) Vinskey
 

Class of 2004

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Eric J. Bilinski   
Sarah N. McDaniel
 

Class of 2005

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   
 
Christina M. Barlow
Ian S. Beall   
Ryan L. Beaty
Kathleen M. Nguyen   
Robert N. Wiley   
Krystal L. Wooliver
 

Class of 2006

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Nicholas E. Bundy
Matthew H. Garrison
 

Class of 2007

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   

Brandon Bacher   
Stephen M. Collins
Gerard P. Gornes, Jr.   
Keith R. Grimme   
John “Jack” R. Miller   
Joseph Walling
 

Class of 2008

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Andrew L. Duckro
Anthony K. Ravelli
 

Class of 2009

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Christina M. Jackson
May the souls of the faithful departed through the Mercy of God rest in peace.  Amen.
 

Class of 2010

(Candle to be carried by TBD)   

John P. Kuenle
 

Class of 2011

(Candle to be carried by TBD)
 
Nicholas S. Evanoo
Robert G. Spurling
 

Class of 2012

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Corey A. Cooper
Eric J. Tangeman
 

Class of 2013

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Alexandra L. Sniezek
Allison E. Stokely
 

Class of 2019

(Candle to be carried by TBD)
 
Tyler C. Hanby
 

Class of 2020

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

John Paul Barclay   
Mackenna E. Kronenberger
 

Class of 2021

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Hunter R. Agnor   
Eion R. Jankowski

Class of 2024

(Candle to be carried by TBD)

Samantha M. Anders

Prayer Service Video

2020 Alumni Weekend Memorial Service
For Deceased Carroll High School Alumni & Faculty/Staff Members

*Video only includes those deceased alumni and faculty members as of October 2020.

 

 

Deceased Faculty/Staff

In Memory of...
Our Carroll Faculty and Staff:

(Candle to be carried by TBD)
 
Mr. Kendall Amlin
Sr. M. Magdalen Anderson, OSU
Ms. Frances H. Arens (Sr. Mary Matthieu Arens, S.N.D.)
Mrs. Evelyn August
Sr. M. Regina Back, S.N.D.
Sr. M. Pascaline Baltes, C.PP.S.
Sr. Mary Louise Barhorst (Sr. M. Hilary, CPPS)       
Sr. Dorothy Beach, S.C.
Sr. Ann Beiersdorfer (Sr. Mary de Chantal), R.S.M.
Coach Rob Berry
Fr. Russell Blank
Mrs. Rita J. Blommel
Sr. M. Jean Boeh, S.N.D.
Sr. Dolores M. Boemker (Sr. M. Winfred), S.N.D.
Sr. Sue Bradshaw, O.S.F. (Sr. Catherine)
Mrs. Mary Brown
Fr. Fred Bruening
Ms. Patricia A. Cafferky
Sr. Patricia Campbell (Sr. Suzanne), O.S.F.
Coach Roy Cassidy
Sr. M. Eugenio Chappie, S.N.D.
Sr. Michael Ann Daly, S.C.
Mr. Richard Danielak, C.PP.S.
Rev. Carmen de Christopher
Ms. Martha Dieringer
Mrs. Elizabeth Dinsmore
Sr. Ann Dorenbusch, S.C.
Mr. Thomas Dorenbusch
Mr. Clyde Dorsten
Mrs. Rosie Dorsten
Mr. Charles F. Eckhardt
Sr. Emmanuel Ehlman, S.N.D.
Sr. Susan Eifert, O.S.F.
Mr. Sherman Elliott
Mrs. Delores Engler
Mrs. Nieleen Faessler
Mr. John Fay (Fr. John Fay)
Ms. Patricia M. Flinn (Sr. Anthony Marie, S.N.DdeN.)
Mr. Roger Forthofer
Sr. Eugene Fox, S.C.
Sr. Mary Annette Frank, O.S.F.
Sr. Mary Cecil Freson, S.N.D.
Sr. Marie Philomena Funni, S.C.
Mr. Mark W. Gerhard*
Mrs. Alma Graves
Coach Donald Green
Mr. Paul A. Green
Sr. M. Florentine Gregory, CPPS
Sr. Rita Ann Griffin, S.C. (Sr. M. Richard)
Sr. Mary Gemma Gunn, S.C.
Ms. Rita Hanks
Mr. Kyle Harrop
Sr. Ursula Hausfeld, O.S.U.
Fr. David Heinl
Sr. Laurene Hemmelgarn, CPPS
Sr. M. Jeaneen Holtz, S.N.D.
Sr. Margaret Alacoque Horrigan, S.C.
Ms. Gail Horvath (Sr. Germaine, S.N.DdeN.)
Sr. Beatrice Hundt, S.C. (Sr. Alberta Mary)
Coach Daryl D. Jones
Mrs. Marjorie Jumper
Fr. Raymond Kammerer
Ms. Chris Kane (Sr. Marie Christopher Keane, S.C.)
Mrs. Kathleen Keller
Mrs. Leslie Keller-Biehl
Sr. Francis Xavier Kelley, S.N.DdeN
Mrs. Karen Kemper
Dr. Phyllis M. Kittel (Sr. Mary Harold)
Sr. Francis Kleman, C.PP.S.
Mrs. Lois Klotz
Mrs. Marjorie A. Knapke
Mr. Jeffrey Kniess
Mrs. Jane (Beckett) Koepfer*
Sr. M. Boniface Konrad, O.S.F.
Mrs. Eleanor Kraman
Sr. Bernice Krieg, C.PP.S.
Mr. George E. Kuntz III*
Mrs. Julie Kuntz
Fr. Paul S. Kuzy, C.PP.S.
Mrs. Beverly A. (Amatulli) Lightner*
Sr. Terence Marie Mahoney, S.C.
Sr. Arlene Majerus, O.S.F.
Fr. Richard Marzheuser
Mrs. Maria Elisa Mascorro
Sr. Marie Kathleen Maudlin OSF
Fr. Fred M. McGuire
Mr. Steven Meier
Sr. Mary Veronita Merkel, C.PP.S.
Sr. Ruth Ann Meyer, C.PP.S. (Sr. M. Giovanni)
Sr. Antoinette Miller, O.S.F.
Fr. Francis Miller
Mrs. Stephanie Markham-Minge
Sr. Juliana Mislovic, S.N.DdeN.
Sr. Grace Murphy, S.C.
Sr. Rita Musselman, O.S.F. (Sr. Robert Ann)
Fr. Stanley Neiheisel
Mrs. Mary Jane O'Bleness
Sr. Margaret O’Connor, S.C.
Sr. Louanna Orth (Sr. John Martha), S.N.DdeN.
Mrs. Kathy Otoski
Mr. Bernard “Barney” Otten
Ms. Margaret Parker (Sr. M. Viator, S.N.D.)
Mrs. Jean Pierce-Cretcher
Sr. Mary Agnes Plas, C.PP.S.
Sr. M. Bernard Reichert, C.PP.S.
Sr. M. Adrienne Riehle, S.N.D.
Fr. Victor Ries
Mrs. Martha L. Rike
Mr. Steven J. Ring
Sr. Alice Mary Roddy, S.C.
Sr. Edith Ryan, S.N.DdeN. (Sr. M. David)
Sr. Lillian Sandoval, S.C.
Mr. Charles Sauerland
Sr. M. Rosella Schunck, C.PP.S.
Mr. Wm. Dennis Scott
Mr. Joseph R. Sens
Mr. Gerald Sharkey
Sr. Patricia Smith, S.N.DdeN. (Sr. Ann Michael)
Mr. James Spoerl
Mrs. JoAnn Spoerl
Mrs. Jerri Stauffer
Fr. Martin Steffes, C.PP.S.
Mrs. Margaret A. Stroetz
Mrs. Janet Talcott
Sr. Loretto Thoma, O.S.U.
Sr. JoAnn Thomas, C.PP.S. (Sr. Angelice)
Mrs. Kathleen (Dancer) Toops*
Fr. Robert Von Holle
Sr. Edwardine Weiner, C.PP.S.
Sr. Regina Winters, O.S.U.
Ms. Diane A. Wourms*
Mr. William Wysong
Sr. Helen Marie Zink, C.PP.S.
Fr. John Zvijak

*These individuals were Carroll alumni AND Carroll faculty/staff members
 

 
Summer Camps